USA Rest Stop Locator

USA Rest Stop Locator

by Innovative Software Technology, LLC

Travel & Local free v4.3.0 3 Mb August 9, 2021
3.4 · 40 reviews

Quickly find all rest areas in the US.

Android application USA Rest Stop Locator screenshot

USA Rest Stop Locator

This app will help you easily find the nearest rest stop on the US, including Interstates, US highways, and state highways!
You can browse by state and interstate or you can browse on a map.
This app will show you the traditional rest areas as well as welcome centers and service plazas on turnpikes.Key features:- List view allowing you to browse by state and interstate.- Map view allowing you to see how far the next rest stop is.- Shows available facilities and hours (if available)- Mark rest stops as a "favorite"- Send rest stop to various navigation apps- Shows number of car and truck parking (if available)- Add comments and rate individual rest stops- Earn badges by checking into rest stopsWe strive to make sure the information is as accurate as possible.
If you find any errors or omissions, please feel free to let us know!- Improved map performance and usability- Minor bug fixes

About USA Rest Stop Locator

Package name (App ID)
com.insofttech.reststops
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Version
v4.3.0
Updated
August 9, 2021
Developer
Innovative Software Technology, LLC

Looking for the USA Rest Stop Locator APK?

The safest way to get USA Rest Stop Locator (com.insofttech.reststops) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

🚗

Automotive

Manage and monitor your vehicle with smart features.

💬

24/7 Support

Our dedicated support team is always ready to help you.

Screenshots

See USA Rest Stop Locator in Action

USA Rest Stop Locator Screen 1
USA Rest Stop Locator Screen 2
USA Rest Stop Locator Screen 3
Testimonials

What Our Users Say

Don't just take our word for it. Here's what our users have to say about this Android app.

"Easy to use, once you get the hang of it. The filters make it easier to see rest areas in your direction of travel. Spend some time with the app before you drive."

R
Ron Andrei

"This is a great tool for roadtrips. I think if more people use it and leave comments/notes whenever they visit a stop/site, this app can really take off to be the best."

N
Nikki Doy

"It's useful for rest stops, lets me know how many spaces they have and how far away they are from my location. Wish it would add pictures but I can use Google for that."

A
Allison Jennings

"App seems like it could be good. But it won't let me surch my route for rest stops. Also that is an issue as I look for rest stops with RV dumps also. And yes I selected it in the filters. It would only let me see what was close to me."

R
Robert Cox

"Milage from point A to B seems to differ greatly from same route on Google Maps???"

A
A Google user

"In general I like the app, but if you've driven too far away after stopping you can't check in. I'm not talking even 10 miles away either. And trying to leave a text review of a reststop is the most difficult thing I have ever tried to do. The keyboard pops up over the text box so you can't see what you're typing! And how do you report bad data, like a rest stop shows closed on the app but it's open, or vice-versa. Fix these and you get 5 stars from me."

E
Elaine Slansky

"I like knowing when I am getting close to them"

K
Kathy Lively

"Rest Stop Locator is informative and easy to use."

J
Jim Trusley

"So far so good"

T
Terri Wilson

"Good way to find bathrooms on your trip"

A
Amber Bunch
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is USA Rest Stop Locator free?

Yes, USA Rest Stop Locator is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install USA Rest Stop Locator on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for USA Rest Stop Locator by Innovative Software Technology, LLC or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.insofttech.reststops?

com.insofttech.reststops is the App ID (package name) of USA Rest Stop Locator on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is USA Rest Stop Locator safe to download?

Installing USA Rest Stop Locator from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Innovative Software Technology, LLC, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

USA Rest Stop Locator

Get USA Rest Stop Locator Today

USA Rest Stop Locator for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.